-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dahan-e Kuru

Map of Dahan-e Kuru Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Kuru,Dahan-e Kūru,Dahān-e Kūrū,Dakhani-Kuru,دهان کورو, Dahān-e Kūrū

Dahan-e Kuru

Welcome to the Dahan-e Kuru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Kūrū. See Dahan-e Kuru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Kūrū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dahan-e Kuru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59718/68.79748
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Kuru
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Kuru
Dahān-e Kūrū (0 km) Mushkānī (2.1 km) Bilowsang (2.3 km) Kārkunjak (2.4 km) Tāzun (3.1 km) Ughursang (3.8 km) Kuru (4 km) Munjānah (4.8 km) Kōkbarī (5.5 km) Āwarān (5.6 km) Gazān (6.4 km) Chaqmaq Shaykh (6.5 km) Dahān-e Walīān (6.5 km) Zamūchak (7.5 km) Āhangar (9 km) Khinjān (9.4 km) Chowgānī (9.4 km) Dahān-e Yakhak (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Kuru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Kuru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Kuru, Afghanistan