-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Chur Churak

Map of Kotal-e Chur Churak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chur Churak,Kotal-i-Cur Curak,Kotal-i-Čur Čūrak,Kowtal-e Chur Churak,Kowtal-e Chūr Chūrak,Kōtal-e Chūr Chūrak,Pereval Churchurak,kwtl chwr chwrk,Перевал Чурчурак,كوتلٔ چور چورك,کوتل چور چورک, Kōtal-e Chūr Chūrak

Kotal-e Chur Churak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chur Churak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chūr Chūrak. See Kotal-e Chur Churak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chūr Chūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kotal-e Chur Churak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.16041/68.5618
  • Altitude: 1089 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chur Churak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Chur Churak
Baysakal (8 km) Gurgurak (8.2 km) Khwājah Alwān (8.3 km) Gurgurak (9.6 km) Yakah Pūtah (10.1 km) ‘Omar Khēl (10.1 km) Kunduz Tapah (10.6 km) Tah-e Khūnak (10.9 km) Pōzah-ye Ayshān (11 km) Pōzah-ye Ayshān (11.2 km) Qayşar Khēl (11.2 km) Chashmah-i-Sher (11.4 km) Kunduz Tapah (11.5 km) Pūzah-e Ēshān (11.6 km) Chashmah-ye Shēr (11.6 km) Lalakay (12 km) Sar-e Āsyāb (12.1 km) Gajī (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chur Churak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Chur Churak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chur Churak, Afghanistan