-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Choruq

Map of Choruq Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choruk,Choruq,Chōruq,Coruq,chrq,Čoruq,Чорук,چرق,چورق, Chōruq

Choruq

Welcome to the Choruq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōruq. See Choruq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōruq area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Choruq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.28794/68.85504
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:02
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Choruq
  •  
Places near Choruq
Chōruq (0 km) Qazāq (1.3 km) Qandahārī (1.5 km) Chahārshambah Tepah (2.2 km) Zayr-e Nahr (2.4 km) Jar-e Qishlāq (2.7 km) Chahārshambah Tepah (3.1 km) Qūchī (3.3 km) Jowal Tapah (3.5 km) Jadrān (3.7 km) Bahshahr (4.3 km) Tājik (4.3 km) Jar-e Khushk (4.8 km) Būlah Qishlāq (5.3 km) Qūchī (5.5 km) Girdāb (5.7 km) Tāl Qeshlāq (5.9 km) Qūchī (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Choruq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Choruq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Choruq, Afghanistan