Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Chilonah

Map of Chilonah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Celona,Chelona,Chelowna,Chelownā,Chelōna,Chilona,Chilonah,Chilōnah,Čelonā,چلونه, Chilōnah


Welcome to the Chilonah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chilōnah. See Chilonah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chilōnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chilonah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Chilonah
Places near Chilonah
Chilōnah (0 km) Sar-e Sang (1.2 km) Lukhtōghay (1.4 km) Qalughū (2 km) Siyāh Sang (2.6 km) Rabāţ (2.6 km) Qōl-e Iskār (2.9 km) Shālizār (3 km) Siyāh Rēgak (3.4 km) Gastōghay (3.4 km) Iskār (4.6 km) ‘Alam ‘Alī (5.3 km) Chahārbāgh (5.7 km) Lar-e Badak (5.9 km) Bāgh-e Bālinah (5.9 km) Zārghah (6.7 km) Ghirōzār (7.4 km) Kundah Sang (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Chilonah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chilonah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chilonah, Afghanistan