-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Chasay

Map of Chasay Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casay,Chasaj,Chasay,Chāsāy,Čāsāy,Часай,چاسای, Chāsāy

Chasay

Welcome to the Chasay google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāsāy. See Chasay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāsāy area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Chasay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02098/68.98695
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Chasay
  •  
Places near Chasay
Chāsāy (0 km) Madrasah (2.2 km) Baraki (2.6 km) Sar-e Nahr (3 km) Nasiri (3.7 km) Qowbi (4.5 km) Arakash (4.8 km) Aw Sarīnah (5.4 km) Tarah Khēl (5.8 km) Qaltah Qōl (5.8 km) Turk-e Şayād (6.5 km) Alīmkah (6.6 km) Aglī (6.6 km) Jōkanah (7.3 km) Jōlā (7.3 km) Sang-e Lashm (7.7 km) Khwāzak (8 km) Shinwārī (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Chasay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chasay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chasay, Afghanistan