Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Charmab

Map of Charmab Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carmab,Charmab,Charmāb,Čarmāb,چرماب, Charmāb


Welcome to the Charmab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charmāb. See Charmab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charmāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Charmab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Charmab
Places near Charmab

Online Dating

Charmab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charmab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charmab, Afghanistan