Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Charkh-e Falak

Map of Koh-e Charkh-e Falak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Charkh-e Falak,Kohe Carkhe Falak,Kohe Caṟkhe Falak,Kuh-e Charkhe Falak,Kōh-e Charkh-e Falak,Kūh-e Charkhe Falak,کوه چرخ فلک, Kōh-e Charkh-e Falak

Koh-e Charkh-e Falak

Welcome to the Koh-e Charkh-e Falak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Charkh-e Falak. See Koh-e Charkh-e Falak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Charkh-e Falak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Charkh-e Falak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4965 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Charkh-e Falak
Places near Koh-e Charkh-e Falak

Online Dating

Koh-e Charkh-e Falak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Charkh-e Falak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Charkh-e Falak, Afghanistan