Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Charkh-e Falak

Map of Charkh-e Falak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkhe Falak,Caṟkhe Falak,Charkh-e Falak,چرخ فلک, Charkh-e Falak

Charkh-e Falak

Welcome to the Charkh-e Falak google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charkh-e Falak. See Charkh-e Falak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charkh-e Falak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Charkh-e Falak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Charkh-e Falak
Places near Charkh-e Falak
Darah-ye Deh (1.1 km) Darah-ye Deh (1.6 km) Āb-e Bārīk (2.1 km) Kiz̄ar (2.1 km) Larwān (4.4 km) Āb-e Bārīk (4.5 km) Girdānī (6 km) Kajnāw (6.9 km) Pashah’ī (7.1 km) Band-e Ḩowẕ (7.7 km) Deh-e Lālā (8 km) Pashah’ī (8.1 km) Pashah’ī (8.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (9.4 km) Darband (9.5 km) Chahār Bāgh (11.3 km) Jalādān (12.3 km) Qalād (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Charkh-e Falak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charkh-e Falak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charkh-e Falak, Afghanistan