Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Charah

Map of Charah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cara,Chaharrah,Chahārrāh,Chara,Charah,Charā,chharah,Čaṟa,Чара,چره,چهاراه, Charah


Welcome to the Charah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charah. See Charah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Charah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Charah
Places near Charah

Online Dating

Charah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charah, Afghanistan