-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Chim Qal`ah

Map of Chim Qal`ah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cem Qal`a,Cham Qal`eh,Cham Qala,Cham Qal‘eh,Chamkala,Chem Qal`ah,Chem Qal‘ah,Chim Qal`ah,Chim Qal‘ah,Chimkala,Čem Qal‘a,Чимкала,قلعهٔ چم,چم قلعه, Chim Qal‘ah

Chim Qal`ah

Welcome to the Chim Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chim Qal‘ah. See Chim Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chim Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chim Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.14111/68.74658
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Chim Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Chim Qal`ah
Chim Qal‘ah (0 km) Walī Khēl (1.1 km) Ṯaghar (1.5 km) Turani (1.6 km) Tarah Khēl (2.4 km) Salām Khēl (2.6 km) Khwājah Khān (3 km) Kazi (3.3 km) Makhadzhir (3.4 km) Baghlan (3.6 km) Bēg Zād (3.8 km) Khalah Zaī (4 km) Ghulām Bāy (4.5 km) Shaykh (4.5 km) Pusht-e Nahr (5.1 km) Tājik (5.5 km) Chulūza’ī (5.9 km) Qayşar Khēl (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Chim Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chim Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chim Qal`ah, Afghanistan