-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Chalus

Map of Koh-e Chalus Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chalus,Kohe Calus,Kohe Čālūs,Kuh-e Chalus,Kōh-e Chālūs,Kūh-e Chālūs,کوه چالوس, Kōh-e Chālūs

Koh-e Chalus

Welcome to the Koh-e Chalus google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chālūs. See Koh-e Chalus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chālūs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Chalus
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5575/68.29354
  • Altitude: 2759 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chalus
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chalus
Turmush (2.7 km) Marghāw (5.3 km) Dahān-e Quriq Sāy (5.5 km) Chuqurak Deh (5.7 km) Sar-e Lar (6 km) Kirmish-e Pā’īn (6.1 km) Sar-e Quriq Sāy (6.2 km) Chap Darreh (6.2 km) Seh Pistah (6.5 km) Kirmish-e Bālā (6.7 km) Gīrō Jōy (6.7 km) Dahān-e Turmōsh (7.3 km) Lōbīah (7.4 km) Jōlān (7.8 km) Dahān-e Āhan Fōlād (7.9 km) Sar-e Band (7.9 km) Khilar (8 km) Gambar (8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chalus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chalus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chalus, Afghanistan