Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Binowshah

Map of Koh-e Binowshah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Baynowshah,Koh-e Binowshah,Kohe Benawsa,Kohe Benawša,Kuh-e Benaw,Kōh-e Baynowshah,Kōh-e Binowshah,Kūh-e Benaw,کوه بنوشه,کوه بینوشه, Kōh-e Binowshah

Koh-e Binowshah

Welcome to the Koh-e Binowshah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Binowshah. See Koh-e Binowshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Binowshah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Binowshah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3036 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Binowshah
Places near Koh-e Binowshah

Online Dating

Koh-e Binowshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Binowshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Binowshah, Afghanistan