-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Beg Shahr

Map of Beg Shahr Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Beg Shahr,Begsahr,Begshahr,Begssahr,Bekshakhr,Beygshahr,Bēg Shahr,Bēgssahṟ,Bēgšahr,بېگ شهر, Bēg Shahr

Beg Shahr

Welcome to the Beg Shahr google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bēg Shahr. See Beg Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bēg Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Beg Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47743/68.64138
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Beg Shahr
  •  
Places near Beg Shahr

Online Dating

Beg Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Beg Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Beg Shahr, Afghanistan