-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Burkah

Map of Burkah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barkah,Borkeh,Burka,Burkah,Buṟka,Būrkah,بورکه, Būrkah

Burkah

Welcome to the Burkah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būrkah. See Burkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būrkah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Burkah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.22242/69.15038
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:48
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Burkah
  •  
Places near Burkah
Būrkah (0 km) Shash Kal (0.9 km) Bāy Tōb (1.1 km) Kal (2.5 km) Lōgaryān (2.5 km) Tōdah Kowsh (2.7 km) Chapah (3.3 km) ‘Alī Bēg (3.4 km) Qalīch ‘Alī (3.5 km) Qaz̄il Qōl (3.6 km) Ghandahkī (4.4 km) Maydah Chapah (5.5 km) Baklah Bachah-ye Āsyāb-e Tōghay (5.6 km) Āq Kōtal (6 km) Qamar-e Jum‘ah ‘Alī (6.2 km) Bādām Darah-ye Khōrd (6.8 km) Gāw Murdah (7.1 km) Deh-e Bash (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Burkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burkah, Afghanistan