Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Barah Khanah

Map of Barah Khanah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barah Khanah,Barah Khānah,Barakhana,Barakhaneh,Barakhāneh,Baṟakhāna,بره خانه, Barah Khānah

Barah Khanah

Welcome to the Barah Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barah Khānah. See Barah Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barah Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Barah Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2171 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:09
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Barah Khanah
Places near Barah Khanah

Online Dating

Barah Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barah Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barah Khanah, Afghanistan