Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Barak

Map of Barak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barak,Bārak,Bārāk,بارک, Bārak


Welcome to the Barak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārak. See Barak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Barak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:08
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Barak
Places near Barak
Bārak (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩākimī (2.3 km) Wêch (3.1 km) Qāẕīān (3.2 km) Mīr Shikār (3.3 km) Bārak (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (3.6 km) Dāmanah (3.9 km) Bāzār (4.7 km) Mīān Shahr (4.7 km) Dāmanah (5.1 km) Dāmanah (5.4 km) Do Ābī (5.4 km) Jalandarī (6 km) Daragī (6.1 km) Wulanzarduh (6.5 km) Ḏaṟagi (6.8 km) Doaw (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Barak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barak, Afghanistan