Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Banu

Map of Banu Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andarab,Andarāb,Banow,Banu,Banū,بنو, Banū


Welcome to the Banu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Banū. See Banu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Banū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Banu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Banu
Places near Banu

Online Dating

Banu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Banu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Banu, Afghanistan