-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Howz

Map of Band-e Howz Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Howz,Band-e Ḩowẕ,Bande Hawdz,Banḏe Hawḏẕ,بند حوض, Band-e Ḩowẕ

Band-e Howz

Welcome to the Band-e Howz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ḩowẕ. See Band-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92245/69.6397
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Band-e Howz
  •  
Places near Band-e Howz
Band-e Ḩowẕ (0 km) Kajnāw (2.3 km) Girdānī (2.4 km) Deh-e Lālā (2.9 km) Larwān (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (3.6 km) Darband (4.5 km) Chahār Bāgh (4.9 km) Kiz̄ar (5.5 km) Pashah’ī (5.7 km) Pashah’ī (5.8 km) Mazārkulū (6.5 km) Darah-ye Deh (6.6 km) Pashah’ī (6.7 km) Dashtak (7.7 km) Balasad (7.7 km) Deh-e Qāshuq (8.3 km) Chaman (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Howz, Afghanistan