-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Bakhtyar

Map of Koh-e Bakhtyar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bakhtyar,Kohe Bakhtyar,Kohe Bakhtyāṟ,Kuh-e Bakhtiar,Kuh-e Bakhtyar,Kōh-e Bakhtyār,Kūh-e Bakhtyār,Kūh-e Bakhtīār,کوه بختیار, Kōh-e Bakhtyār

Koh-e Bakhtyar

Welcome to the Koh-e Bakhtyar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bakhtyār. See Koh-e Bakhtyar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bakhtyār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Bakhtyar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.78436/69.47926
  • Altitude: 4086 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:41
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bakhtyar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bakhtyar

Online Dating

Koh-e Bakhtyar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bakhtyar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bakhtyar, Afghanistan