-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Wilayat-e Baghlan

Map of Wilayat-e Baghlan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghlan, Wilāyat-e Baghlān

Wilayat-e Baghlan

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Baghlan google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Baghlān. See Wilayat-e Baghlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Baghlān area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Baghlan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.75/69.0
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 872234
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:08
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Baghlan
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Baghlan

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Baghlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Baghlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Baghlan, Afghanistan