-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Baghlan

Map of Baghlan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghlan,Baghlan - bghlan,Baghlan - بغلان,Baghlin,Baghlān,Baglan,Bagolaggo,Sana `Ati,Sana`ati,bghlan,Şanā ‘Ati,Şanā‘atī,Баглан,بغلان,صناعتی, Baghlān

Baghlan

Welcome to the Baghlan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baghlān. See Baghlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baghlān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Baghlan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.13068/68.70829
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 108449
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:28
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Baghlan
  •  
Places near Baghlan
Baghlan (0 km) Salām Khēl (1.3 km) Khalah Zaī (1.5 km) Pusht-e Nahr (2.1 km) Shaykh (2.3 km) Bēg Zād (2.4 km) Akhtar (3.2 km) Khwājah Khān (3.2 km) Walī Khēl (3.4 km) Ṯaghar (3.5 km) Chim Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Sar-e Āsyāb (4 km) Qayşar Khēl (4 km) Tarah Khēl (4.5 km) Kazi (4.6 km) Pūzah-e Ēshān (4.8 km) Turani (5 km) Yakah Pūtah (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Baghlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baghlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghlan, Afghanistan