Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Awdak

Map of Koh-e Awdak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Awdak,Kohe Awdak,Kohe Awḏak,Kuh-e Awdak,Kōh-e Awdak,Kūh-e Awdak,کوه اودک, Kōh-e Awdak

Koh-e Awdak

Welcome to the Koh-e Awdak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Awdak. See Koh-e Awdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Awdak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Awdak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3238 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awdak
Places near Koh-e Awdak

Online Dating

Koh-e Awdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Awdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awdak, Afghanistan