-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Awaran

Map of Awaran Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avaran,Awaran,Āwarān,آوران, Āwarān

Awaran

Welcome to the Awaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwarān. See Awaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Awaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54792/68.80889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Awaran
  •  
Places near Awaran

Online Dating

Awaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awaran, Afghanistan