-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e `Atiq Khan

Map of Band-e `Atiq Khan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e `Atiq Khan,Band-e ‘Atīq Khān,بند عتیق خان,بندٔ عتیق خان, Band-e ‘Atīq Khān

Band-e `Atiq Khan

Welcome to the Band-e `Atiq Khan google satellite map! This dam is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e ‘Atīq Khān. See Band-e `Atiq Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e ‘Atīq Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e `Atiq Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: dam
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03333/68.66667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:17
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Band-e `Atiq Khan
  •  
Places near Band-e `Atiq Khan

Online Dating

Band-e `Atiq Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e `Atiq Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e `Atiq Khan, Afghanistan