-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Ateshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal

Map of Ateshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Kowtal,Surkh Kotal, Āteshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal

Ateshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal

Welcome to the Ateshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal google satellite map! This ancient site is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āteshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal. See Ateshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āteshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Ateshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: ancient site
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.05/68.56667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:45
Wiki articles near Ateshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal
  •  
Places near Ateshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal
Chashmah-ye Shēr (1.1 km) Chashmah-i-Sher (2.4 km) Gurgurak (3 km) Gāwargān (3.3 km) Kuhnah Masjid (3.6 km) Gurgurak (4.4 km) Wazgharī (4.4 km) Mullā Shahzādah (4.5 km) Mangal (5 km) Kunduz Tapah (5.1 km) Shīnwārī (5.5 km) Haft Ārīq (5.7 km) Khwāzak (6 km) Khwājah Alwān (6.1 km) Gajī (6.1 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (6.1 km) Kunduz Tapah (6.3 km) Tājikānō Kêlay (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Ateshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ateshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ateshkadeh-ye Sorkh Kowtal, Afghanistan