-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → `Ashuq Naw

Map of `Ashuq Naw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i-`Asuq-i-Naw,Koh-i-‘Asuq-i-Naw,Kuh-e `Ashug-e Now,Kūh-e ‘Ashug-e Now,`Ashuq Naw,عاشق ناو,‘Āshuq Nāw, ‘Āshuq Nāw

`Ashuq Naw

Welcome to the `Ashuq Naw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Āshuq Nāw. See `Ashuq Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Āshuq Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of `Ashuq Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99672/68.49203
  • Altitude: 1440 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near `Ashuq Naw
  •  
Places near `Ashuq Naw

Online Dating

`Ashuq Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ashuq Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ashuq Naw, Afghanistan