Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Archar

Map of Archar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arcar,Archar,Archār,Aṟcaṟ,ارچار, Archār


Welcome to the Archar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Archār. See Archar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Archār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Archar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Archar
Places near Archar

Online Dating

Archar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Archar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Archar, Afghanistan