Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Aq Qol

Map of Aq Qol Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akkul',Akkul’,Aq Qol,Aq Qowl,aq qwl,Āq Qowl,Āq Qōl,Аккуль,آق قول, Āq Qōl

Aq Qol

Welcome to the Aq Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āq Qōl. See Aq Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āq Qōl area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Aq Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Aq Qol
Places near Aq Qol

Online Dating

Aq Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aq Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aq Qol, Afghanistan