Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Angar

Map of Angar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angar,Angār,انگار, Angār


Welcome to the Angar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angār. See Angar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Angar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Angar
Places near Angar
Angār (0 km) Khōstgān (1.1 km) Sarsang (2.1 km) Khayrkhānah (3.2 km) Pazhak (4.2 km) Ţabaqsar (4.2 km) Kolōlah Sang (5.6 km) Tarnāwah (6.2 km) Gōshah (6.8 km) Naghārah Khānah (7.1 km) Dasht Lajām (8.2 km) Kaychah (8.3 km) ‘Azīzuddīn (8.4 km) Sang-e Tanāw (8.6 km) Naytōghay (8.8 km) Dahān-e Istamah (8.9 km) Shahr-e Sagān (9 km) Sāyilān (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Angar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Angar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angar, Afghanistan