-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e `Ali Shah

Map of Koh-e `Ali Shah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Ali Shah,Kohe Alisa,Kohe Ališa,Kuh-e Alisha,Kuh-e `Alishah,Kōh-e ‘Alī Shāh,Kūh-e Alisha,Kūh-e ‘Alīshāh,کوه علی شاه, Kōh-e ‘Alī Shāh

Koh-e `Ali Shah

Welcome to the Koh-e `Ali Shah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Alī Shāh. See Koh-e `Ali Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Alī Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e `Ali Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.78003/69.13456
  • Altitude: 2512 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Ali Shah
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Ali Shah

Online Dating

Koh-e `Ali Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Ali Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Ali Shah, Afghanistan