-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Alakamar

Map of Alakamar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alakamar,Gora Alakamar,الکمر, Alakamar

Alakamar

Welcome to the Alakamar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alakamar. See Alakamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alakamar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Alakamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70495/68.944
  • Altitude: 2564 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:28
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Alakamar
  •  
Places near Alakamar

Online Dating

Alakamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alakamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alakamar, Afghanistan