Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Akhtah Khanah

Map of Koh-e Akhtah Khanah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Akhtah Khanah,Kohe Akhtakhana,Kohe Akhtakhāna,Kuh-e Akhtakhaneh,Kuh-e Akhtehkhaneh,Kōh-e Akhtah Khānah,Kūh-e Akhtakhāneh,Kūh-e Akhtehkhāneh,کوه اخته خانه, Kōh-e Akhtah Khānah

Koh-e Akhtah Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Akhtah Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Akhtah Khānah. See Koh-e Akhtah Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Akhtah Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Akhtah Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2062 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:38
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Akhtah Khanah
Places near Koh-e Akhtah Khanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Akhtah Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Akhtah Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Akhtah Khanah, Afghanistan