-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Akhtash

Map of Koh-e Akhtash Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Akhtash,Koh-e Akhtash,Kohe Akhtas,Kohe Akhtāš,Kuh-e Akhtash,Kōh-e Akhtāsh,Kūh-e Akhtash,kwh akhtsh,كوهٔٔ اختش,کوه اختاش, Kōh-e Akhtāsh

Koh-e Akhtash

Welcome to the Koh-e Akhtash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Akhtāsh. See Koh-e Akhtash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Akhtāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Akhtash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45861/69.18445
  • Altitude: 4617 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:32
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Akhtash
  •  
Places near Koh-e Akhtash
Kuhnah Deh (5.9 km) Chahārmaghzzār (7.4 km) Kaj Darah (11.6 km) Wurzān (12.7 km) Qulbā (12.7 km) Khushkak (13.6 km) Mīān Deh (13.8 km) Laghak (13.9 km) Dzangalak (14.8 km) Bāgh-e Bālā (16 km) Kuhnadch (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Akhtash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Akhtash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Akhtash, Afghanistan