-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Awqol

Map of Koh-e Awqol Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Awqol,Kohe Awqol,Kohe Āwqōl,Kuh-e Ab Qowl,Kōh-e Āwqōl,Kūh-e Āb Qowl,کوه آوقول, Kōh-e Āwqōl

Koh-e Awqol

Welcome to the Koh-e Awqol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āwqōl. See Koh-e Awqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āwqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Awqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.78936/68.26583
  • Altitude: 3654 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:48
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awqol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Awqol
Zardak Khowāl (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murād (7.5 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (10.2 km) Deh-e Tōrān (11.8 km) Shōr Āb (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Awqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Awqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awqol, Afghanistan