Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Aw Khorak

Map of Aw Khorak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Khvorak,Aw Khorak,Awkhorak,Āb Khvorak,Āw Khōrak,Āwkhōṟak,آو خورک, Āw Khōrak

Aw Khorak

Welcome to the Aw Khorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āw Khōrak. See Aw Khorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āw Khōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Aw Khorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Aw Khorak
Places near Aw Khorak

Online Dating

Aw Khorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aw Khorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw Khorak, Afghanistan