Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jilow Gir

Map of Jilow Gir Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhalavgir,Jelaw Gir,Jelaw Gīr,Jelowgir,Jelowgīr,Jilow Gir,Jilow Gīr,jlwgyr,Джалавгир,جلو گیر,جلوگير, Jilow Gīr

Jilow Gir

Welcome to the Jilow Gir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jilow Gīr. See Jilow Gir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jilow Gīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jilow Gir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:00
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jilow Gir
Places near Jilow Gir

Online Dating

Jilow Gir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jilow Gir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jilow Gir, Afghanistan