Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qal`ah-ye Sado Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sado Khan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Krepost' Sadokhan,Krepost’ Sadokhan,Qal`a-i-Sado Khan,Qal`ah-ye Sado Khan,Qal`eh-ye Sad Khan,Qal`eh-ye Sadow Khan,Qal‘a-i-Şaḏō Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Sadō Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Şadō Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Sadow Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Şad Khān,Крепость Садохан,قلعهٔٔ صد خان,قلعۀ سدو خان,قلعۀ صدو خان, Qal‘ah-ye Şadō Khān

Qal`ah-ye Sado Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sado Khan google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Şadō Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Sado Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Şadō Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sado Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sado Khan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sado Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sado Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Sado Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sado Khan, Afghanistan