-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Khushk

Map of Jar-e Khushk Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Khushk,Jar-e Khoshk,Jar-e Khushk,Jar-i-Khusk,Jar-i-Khušk,jr khshk,Джари-Хушк,جر خشک,جرٔ خشك, Jar-e Khushk

Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushk. See Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Jar-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.29293/68.78612
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khushk
Jar-e Khushk (0 km) Jar-e Ḩasan Tāl Qishlāq (1.5 km) Jadrān (2.6 km) Himat Khēl (2.8 km) Himat Khēl (3 km) Tāl Qeshlāq (3.1 km) Jān Ghariq (3.8 km) Jar-e Khushk (3.9 km) Z̄ikir Khēl (4.3 km) Jar-e Qishlāq (4.3 km) Chahārshambah Tepah (4.4 km) Zamān Khēl (4.5 km) ‘Utmān Khēl (4.5 km) Chahārshambah Tepah (4.6 km) Larkhābī (4.7 km) Wardak (4.7 km) Qandahārī (4.7 km) Jar-e Khushk (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan