Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Salangi

Map of Salangi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salangi,Sālangī,Саланги,سالنگی, Sālangī


Welcome to the Salangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālangī. See Salangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālangī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Salangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Salangi
Places near Salangi

Online Dating

Salangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salangi, Afghanistan