Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Bahshahr

Map of Bahshahr Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bahshahr,Basahr,Bashahr,Bashakhr,Bašahr,bshhr,Башахр,بشهر,به شهر, Bahshahr


Welcome to the Bahshahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bahshahr. See Bahshahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bahshahr area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bahshahr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:40
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Bahshahr
Places near Bahshahr

Online Dating

Bahshahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bahshahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bahshahr, Afghanistan