-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Wardak

Map of Wardak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Quchi,Quchī,Vardak,Wardak,wrdk,وردك,وردک, Wardak

Wardak

Welcome to the Wardak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wardak. See Wardak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wardak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wardak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.25237/68.80153
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Wardak
  •  
Places near Wardak

Online Dating

Wardak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wardak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wardak, Afghanistan