Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Gadi

Map of Gadi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadi,Gādī,Гади,گادی, Gadi


Welcome to the Gadi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gadi. See Gadi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gadi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gadi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:01
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gadi
Places near Gadi
Gadi (0 km) Gadi (1.3 km) Jar-e Khushk (1.6 km) Qandahārī (1.8 km) Baghlān (2 km) Shafī‘ Khēl (2.3 km) Jān Ghariq (2.7 km) Larkhābī (2.8 km) Ḩasan Tāl (3.2 km) Wardak (3.4 km) Larkhābī (3.6 km) Gadi (3.7 km) ‘Utmān Khēl (3.7 km) Gudān (3.9 km) Jōy-e Jadīd (3.9 km) Zayr-e Nahr (4.3 km) Qūchī (4.4 km) Chayabi (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Gadi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gadi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gadi, Afghanistan