Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Khushk

Map of Jar-e Khushk Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Khushk,Jar-e Khoshk,Jar-e Khushk,Jar-i-Khusk,Jar-i-Khušk,jr khshk,Джари-Хушк,جر خشک,جرٔ خشك, Jar-e Khushk

Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushk. See Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Jar-e Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:58
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushk
Places near Jar-e Khushk
Jar-e Khushk (0 km) Jān Ghariq (1.1 km) Gadi (1.6 km) Wardak (2.2 km) Shafī‘ Khēl (2.4 km) Gadi (2.5 km) Baghlān (3.2 km) Qandahārī (3.3 km) ‘Utmān Khēl (3.3 km) Larkhābī (3.4 km) Jar-e Khushk (3.4 km) Ḩasan Tāl (3.6 km) Būlah Qishlāq (3.8 km) Himat Khēl (3.9 km) Qūchī (4 km) Zayr-e Nahr (4.7 km) Jar-e Khushk (4.8 km) Larkhābī (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan