Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shaykh

Map of Shaykh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekh,Shaykh,Shekh,Sheykh,shykh,Šēkh,Шех,شيخ,شیخ, Shaykh


Welcome to the Shaykh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh. See Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaykh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shaykh
Places near Shaykh

Online Dating

Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh, Afghanistan