Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Taghar

Map of Taghar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagar,Taghar,tghr,Тагар,تغر,ټغر,Ṯaghar, Ṯaghar


Welcome to the Taghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯaghar. See Taghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯaghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Taghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Taghar
Places near Taghar

Online Dating

Taghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghar, Afghanistan