Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Agli

Map of Agli Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agli,Aglī,Агли,اگلی, Aglī


Welcome to the Agli google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aglī. See Agli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aglī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Agli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:14
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Agli
Places near Agli

Online Dating

Agli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Agli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Agli, Afghanistan