-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kutub

Map of Kutub Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotub,Kutub,ktb,Кутуб,كتب,کتب, Kutub

Kutub

Welcome to the Kutub google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kutub. See Kutub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kutub area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kutub
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01369/68.65643
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Kutub
  •  
Places near Kutub
Kutub (0 km) Qazāq (1.5 km) Gāw Sowār (1.8 km) Sāqī Kêlay (2 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (2 km) Ākā Khēl (2.4 km) Shahābuddīn (2.6 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (3.1 km) Khūgiyānī (3.1 km) Kōkan (3.2 km) Babar (3.3 km) Ākā Khēl (3.3 km) Bāgh-e Shamāl (3.4 km) Walī (3.4 km) Zamankheyl’ (3.6 km) Safēd Khān Kêlay (3.7 km) Bālā Durī II (3.7 km) Wazīrābād (4 km)

Online Dating

Kutub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kutub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kutub, Afghanistan