-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Nahr-e Gowargan

Map of Nahr-e Gowargan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy Gawargan,Joy-ye Gowargan,Juy-e Gawargan,Jōy Gāwaṟgān,Jōy-ye Gowargān,Jūy-e Gāwargān,Kanal Gavargan,Nahr-e Gowargan,Nahr-e Gowargān,jwy gawrgan,Канал Гаварган,جوئ گاورگان,جوی گورگان,نهر گوارگان, Nahr-e Gowargān

Nahr-e Gowargan

Welcome to the Nahr-e Gowargan google satellite map! This canalized stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Gowargān. See Nahr-e Gowargan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Gowargān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nahr-e Gowargan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: canalized stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.96551/68.5532
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Gowargan
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Gowargan

Online Dating

Nahr-e Gowargan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Gowargan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Gowargan, Afghanistan