-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Gawargan

Map of Gawargan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavargan,Gawargan,Gāwargān,Гаварган,گاورگان, Gāwargān

Gawargan

Welcome to the Gawargan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāwargān. See Gawargan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāwargān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gawargan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02021/68.56593
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:57
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Gawargan
  •  
Places near Gawargan

Online Dating

Gawargan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gawargan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawargan, Afghanistan