Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Ortah Buz

Map of Ortah Buz Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ortabuz,Ortah Buz,Ōrtah Buz,اورته بز, Ōrtah Buz

Ortah Buz

Welcome to the Ortah Buz google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōrtah Buz. See Ortah Buz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōrtah Buz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ortah Buz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1102 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Ortah Buz
Places near Ortah Buz

Online Dating

Ortah Buz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ortah Buz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ortah Buz, Afghanistan